Query
Hide Town Energy Storage
Type
Entity Briefing
Entity
Hide Town Energy Storage
Technology
battery
Generated
2026-10-19T19:33:00.336Z

Briefing on Hide Town Energy Storage

Entity Briefing
Generated Oct 19, 2026·Dataset freshness not reported
101 MW
Proposed capacity
active
Current status
Battery
Technology
ERCOT
Market / region
2029-10-11
Proposed COD
Facility Study
Queue phase
Briefing/projectactive

Hide Town Energy Storage is a 101 MW Battery project in Texas, currently active.

Hide Town Energy Storage LLC is the reported developer. The reported queue phase is Facility Study. Proposed COD is 2029-10-11.

Queue ID
ERCOT-25INR0287
Location
Scurry, Texas
Technology
Battery
Developer
Hide Town Energy Storage LLC
Market / region
ERCOT
Point of interconnection
1311 SACROC 138kV

What stands out

1

Hide Town Energy Storage is a 101 MW Battery project in Texas with status active.

2

Hide Town Energy Storage LLC is the reported developer.

3

The reported queue phase is Facility Study; proposed COD is 2029-10-11.

Market and operating context

Queue date
2023-01-17
Proposed COD
2029-10-11
IA status
Facility Study
Study phase
Facility Study

Why it matters

Queue phase, proposed timing, developer identity, and linked events determine how much of the stated pipeline should be treated as actionable development capacity. The project page and deeper report preserve those fields for further diligence.

Hide Town Energy Storage — verified asset snapshot

FieldValue
Queue IDERCOT-25INR0287
LocationScurry, Texas
TechnologyBattery
DeveloperHide Town Energy Storage LLC
Market / regionERCOT
Point of interconnection1311 SACROC 138kV
Queue date2023-01-17
Proposed COD2029-10-11